Dr. James E. Ohliger
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 36 years
- Graduated from: Ohio University, College Of Osteopathic Medicine
- Graduation year: 1985
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1043202252
Dr. James E. Ohliger DO
Family Physician
He is located at 5323 Meadow Lane Court in Sheffield Village, OH 44035. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Fever, Infant Care, Obesity, Prescription Refill, Women's Health. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1043202252. Appointment can be made via the phone number (440) 934-0276. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at https://www.uhhospitals.org/doctors/Ohliger-James-1043202252?utm_campaign=Ohliger_James_26127_Lorain_Rd&utm_source=yext&utm_medium=locallisting&utm_content=website_url. He is affiliated with 4 practices and 4 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. James E. Ohliger, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. James E. Ohliger.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
Procedures Performed by Dr. James E. Ohliger
Insurances Accepted by Dr. James E. Ohliger
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| AstraZeneca | $758 |
| Pfizer | $443 |
| Novo Nordisk | $399 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $3421 |
Studies
OHIO UNIVERSITY, COLLEGE OF OSTEOPATHIC MEDICINE
Graduated in 1985Other ways to reach out
- Website: https://www.uhhospitals.org/doctors/Ohliger-James-1043202252?utm_campaign=Ohliger_James_26127_Lorain_Rd&utm_source=yext&utm_medium=locallisting&utm_content=website_url
- Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/UniversityHospitals/
Affiliated practices
Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Family Physicians?
Out of the 13 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5319 Hoag Drive Suite 210A Sheffield Village, 44035, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 418 East Broad Street Elyria, 44035, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5334 Meadow Lane Court Sheffield Village, 44035, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 420 Superior Street Sandusky, 44870, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 160 Cleveland Street Elyria, 44035, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5334 Meadow Lane Court Sheffield Village, 44035, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1900 South Main Street Findlay, 45840, OH
- Gender: Male
- Address: 630 East River Street Elyria, 44035, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5334 Meadow Lane Court Sheffield Village, 44035, OH
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1400 West Pleasant Valley Road Parma, 44134, OH
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. James E. Ohliger treat?
Dr. James E. Ohliger provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Fever, Infant Care, Obesity, Prescription Refill, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. James E. Ohliger have affiliation with practices?
Dr. James E. Ohliger is affiliated with University Primary Care Practices. For the full list of practices see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. James E. Ohliger?
Dr. James E. Ohliger's office is located at 5323 Meadow Lane Court in Sheffield Village, OH 44035.
Does Dr. James E. Ohliger accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. James E. Ohliger accepts patients with Medicare.
Has Dr. James E. Ohliger affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. James E. Ohliger is affiliated with UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF CLEVELAND. For the full list of hospitals see this list.